?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 January 2006 @ 10:18 pm
Ahaha..ha, you know when things are funnier in your head?  
SOME ART OH, yeah.. and it's Snape/Harry too.

Art:
Image hosting by Photobucket

Yes, so we establish that Snape has been having strange dreams. He is afterall, running around in nothing more than a well-placed leaf while chasing down a frollicking, sheet-wearing, Harry Potter nyo?

THIS WAS FUN.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
Current Music: my dog snoring
 
 
 
emeraldandazure on January 31st, 2006 07:33 pm (UTC)
BWahahahahaha wow camille that is great!
drunken_piper on February 2nd, 2006 05:39 am (UTC)
*hearts*
wellington on February 1st, 2006 04:38 am (UTC)
Socks + sheets + leaves is an awesome combonation. Aww, and Snape's determined/excited look in the dream is to die for. Great pic!
sinick on February 1st, 2006 04:51 am (UTC)
Gahahaha! :D What a scream!
leonard_grey on February 1st, 2006 06:04 am (UTC)
Hysterical :D ♥
leonard_grey on February 1st, 2006 06:09 am (UTC)
I love Harry's expression. And the leaf.

Like adora_spintriae said, A+ cracktastic awesomeness.
(no subject) - leonard_grey on February 1st, 2006 06:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - drunken_piper on February 2nd, 2006 05:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
zanthia122 on February 1st, 2006 07:07 am (UTC)
Snape's sick-looking face at the corner is awesome!

And I'm here via hp_art_daily.
matyas_adina on February 1st, 2006 08:42 am (UTC)
I can see how these dreams would trouble his days:) Very cute!
chocolate_jamie on February 1st, 2006 12:48 pm (UTC)
*laughs* Brilliant! ^^
damedesreves84 on February 1st, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC)
loooool it's great!!!
yooperchild on February 1st, 2006 02:51 pm (UTC)
So cute! I love the look of Harry's face!
amanuensis1 on February 1st, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
It's the socks. It is TOTALLY AND COMPLETELY THE SOCKS. Oh, okay, and the nekkid!Snape with the figleaf and the saucy happy Harry and the dreaming Snape, but, yeah, the socks pwn me. :D That's just fabulous. I can't stop staring and giggling.
drunken_piper on February 2nd, 2006 05:38 am (UTC)
XD Thanks, love your icon btw.
beautyfulevil on February 2nd, 2006 01:54 pm (UTC)
OMG That's so awesome.
*laughs*
I'd want to be having this dream if I was Snape.
scifiroots on February 2nd, 2006 04:05 pm (UTC)
LMAO Wonderfully done! I really like the detail on corner!Snape. (Mwahaha, ice pack? *snicker*)
(Deleted comment)
drunken_piper on February 4th, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
of course :>
thelinus on February 2nd, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
omg love.
werewindle on February 2nd, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
Greatness! I love it! ^__^

Can I use it for my comp background? Please? *batts lashes*
drunken_piper on February 4th, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
no problem here ^^